Directors & Sectors

SECTORS

MEMBERS

Agriculture, Fishing and Forestry Represented by JPFA and JAS Jervis Rowe

 
Ronald Waite

Jamaica Agricultural Society Jamaica Egg Farmers Association Jamaica Ornamental Fish Farmers Association

Jamaica Network of Rural Women Producers

Blue Mountain Project Entrepreneurs

Jamaica Greenhouse Growers Association

All Island Bee Farmers Association

Jamaica Ackee Association

Jamaica Pig Farmers Association

Essex Valley Community & Associates

Cave Valley Multi-purpose Co-operative Society

Manufacturing Represented by Blockmakers Association of Jamaica & Jawfa Anthony Charley
 
Mortimer McPherson
Blockmakers Association of JamaicaJamaica Wood Products and Furniture Association
Transportation and Distributive Trade Services Represented by NCOTA and JGRA Dion Chance
 
 
Hugh Coore
National Council of Taxi Operators National Association of Taxi Operators Port Trailer Haulage Association

Hardware Merchants Association

Jamaica Vendors and Higglers Association

Jamaica Gasoline Retailers Association

Customs Brokers and Freight Forwarders Association

Jamaica Association of Transport Owners and Operators

Construction and Mining Represented by MQA & Masterbuilders Anthony Morgan
 
Raymond Cooper
Mining and Quarrying Association of Jamaica Jamaica Society of Energy Engineers Electrical Contractors Association of Jamaica

The Incorporated Masterbuilders Association of Jamaica

Tourism and Entertainment Represented by JADA Scarlett Beharie Jamaica Association of Dramatic Artists Jamaica Association of Composers, Authors and Publishers Jamaica
Racehorse Trainers Association
Professional and Other Services Represented by NAHC Winsome Kay National Association of Hairdressers and Cosmetologists Jamaica Optometric Association Jamaica
Microfinancing Association Ltd.
Cultural Industries Represented by Trelawny Art & Craft and Entertainment Association Marlene Minto Jamaica Guild of ArtistsOcho Rios Craft Traders and Producers Council Jamaica Craft Traders and Producers Association

Western Craft Region Association

Trelawny Art & Craft and Entertainment Association

Information, Communication and Technology Khary Sharpe Technology Innovation Centre
Co-opted Association Cohen Fullerton Junior Chamber International
Affiliate Members Gormann Corporation John Patrick Ross

Research & Analysis Associates

Braemar Energy Solutions

MSME Facebook